Wiltshire Chess

 

The website of the Wiltshire County Chess Association

Copyright © 2012-13 Wiltshire County Chess Association. All rights reserved. Website built by Adrian Gladwell.
Home.
Admin.
Chess Info.
Clubs.
Leagues.
Tournaments.
Calendar.
Roll of Honour.
Games.
Picture Gallery.
Links.
Archive.
Contact Us.

Established 1932

Players’ 2017/18 Season Grades

Category definition      Calculation      FIDE

Name

July

Jan

Club

ECF Code

Member

David Auld

97

100

Chippenham

142240G

Martin Barlow

U

99

Swindon

313655D

James Barnett

120

124

Salisbury

269812C

Mark Barrett

75

71

Salisbury

296405D

Keith Bateman

127

127

Salisbury

266397B

Vincenzo Bisogno

127

127

Swindon

289676L

Adrian Bond

88

77

Trowbridge

311203C

Chris Bott

U

147

Chippenham

313656F

Johnathan Bourne

166

172

Brown Jack

107042D

Mark Bowhay

156

158

Salisbury

107076K

David Brown

107

110

Swindon

144499C

Louis Burton

92

87

Trowbridge

280849D

Chris Callow

148

U

Swindon

107890C

Richard Carver

111

122

Swindon

108087J

Adrian Champion

147

142

Nationwide

108189F

Gordon Chapman

122

125

Swindon

108224D

Peter Chappell

137

117

Swindon

309925J

Colin Cheek

U

U

Nationwide

164503B

Jeremy Comerford

37

39

Chippenham

299227K

Andrew Cooper

174

177

Trowbridge

108817J

George Crockart

171

178

Wiltshire

121807E

Nigel Crucefix

83

78

Trowbridge

270360K

Sam Farren

26

24

Chippenham

301937J

Max Flanagan

124

118

Chippenham

110642K

Graeme Ford

100

104

Salisbury

292130D

George Georgiou

155

157

Swindon

149122C

Name

July

Jan

Club

ECF Code

Member

Paul Girdlestone

188

186

Brown Jack

261358L

Adrian Gladwell

122

123

Devizes

161468L

Benjamin Headlong

136

137

Swindon

280218B

Georgia Headlong

105

118

Brown Jack

289789B

Tim Headlong

188

188

Brown Jack

112417B

Geoff Holman

88

91

Chippenham

306172D

Kevin Huntley

98

93

Salisbury

193649K

Eddie Hurst

125

142

Salisbury

Kelvin Jackson

135

143

Nationwide

253728L

Amanda Jones

121

119

Salisbury

Mark Jones

184

181

Swindon

166624B

Richard Kachuma

156

158

Swindon

309928D

Sasha Kamotski

105

102

Trowbridge

295820L

Ilya Kamotskiy

U

119

Trowbridge

313471E

Chris Kenward

100

101

Salisbury

173240H

Csaba Koszta

U

179

Swindon

258613H

Anthony Lake

135

130

Swindon

277765E

Chris Lamming

129

125

Trowbridge

272297F

Mark Leonard

159

160

Trowbridge

166052E

Hilary Light

86

84

Chippenham

114403A

Gary Loyden

117

113

Swindon

144515H

Roy Ludlow

117

124

Trowbridge

264960D

Patrick Luszcz

U

122

Swindon

313659A

Charles Luther

132

132

Salisbury

285951J

Robert Lynn

174

177

Salisbury

114704D

Andrew Manning

148

149

Salisbury

278376K

Page last updated 18.02.2018